Preliminary winners of races and results of ballot measures affecting the KCCU broadcast area in the 2014 Oklahoma elections (all races yet to be certified):
Governor: Mary Fallin (R)
Lt. Governor: Todd Lamb (R)
Superintendent of Public Instruction: Joy Hofmeister (R)
Commissioner of Labor: Mark Costello (R)
US Senate: Jim Inhofe (R)
US Senate (unexpired term): James Lankford (R)
US House, District 2: Markwayne Mullin (R)
US House, District 3: Frank Lucas (R)
US House, District 4: Tom Cole (R)
State Senate, District 6: Josh Breechen (R)
State Senate, District 14: Frank Simpson (R)
State Senate, District 26: Darcy Jech (R)
State Senate, District 44: Ralph Shortey (R)
State House, District 20: Bobby Cleveland (R)
State House, District 43: John Paul Jordan (R)
State House, District 49: Tommy Hardin (R)
State House, District 56: David Perryman (D)
State House, District 62: John Michael Montgomery (R)
State House, District 63: Jeff Coody (R)
State House, District 65: Scooter Park (R)
State Question 769: APPROVED
State Question 770: APPROVED
State Question 771: APPROVED
SUPREME COURT
John F. Reif: RETAINED
Tom Colbert: RETAINED
Joseph M. Watt: RETAINED
COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
Gary L. Lumpkin: RETAINED
COURT OF CIVIL APPEALS
Jerry L. Goodman: RETAINED
Jane P. Wiseman: RETAINED
Deborah B. Barnes: RETAINED
Keith Rapp: RETAINED
Brian Jack Goree: RETAINED
District Attorney, District 2: Angela Marsee (R)
District Attorney, District 20: Craig Ladd (D)
District Attorney, District 21: Greg Mashburn (R)
District Judge, District 5, Office 1: Emmit Tayloe
District Judge, District 5, Office 2: Ken Graham
District Judge, District 20, Office 1: Dennis Morris
District Judge, District 21, Office 5: Jeff Virgin
Associate District Judge, Carter County: Thomas Baldwin
Associate District Judge, Comanche County: Lisa Shaw
Associate District Judge, Garvin County: Steve Kendall
Associate District Judge, Greer County: Eric Yarborough
Associate District Judge, Harper County: Aric Alley
Associate District Judge, Kiowa County: Norman L. Russell
Associate District Judge, Love County: T. Todd Hicks
Associate District Judge, Marshall County: Gregory Johnson
Associate District Judge, Pontotoc County: Lori Jackson
MULTICOUNTY PROPOSALS
Southern Oklahoma Tech Center District 20, Proposition 1: FAILED
Southern Oklahoma Tech Center District 20, Proposition 2: FAILED
BLAINE COUNTY
Assessor: Rian Parker (R)
Commissioner, District 1: Mike Allen (D)
BRYAN COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Ron Boyer (R)
Town of Caddo Proposition: (59.3 % in favor) UPDATE PENDING
CADDO COUNTY
Town of Cement, Proposition 1: FAILED
Town of Cement, Proposition 2: FAILED
CANADIAN COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Marc Hader (R)
El Reno City Council, Ward 3: Tim Robinson
City of Mustang, Proposition: (56.5 % in favor) UPDATE PENDING
City of Piedmont, Proposition 1: APPROVED
City of Piedmont, Proposition 2: APPROVED
City of Piedmont, Proposition 3: (57 % in favor) UPDATE PENDING
CARTER COUNTY
Assessor: Kerry Ross (D)
Treasurer: Marsha Collins (D)
Commissioner, District 3: Jerry Alvord (R)
Sheriff (unexpired term): Milton Anthony (D)
City of Healdton Proposition: (59.3 % in favor) UPDATE PENDING
COMANCHE COUNTY
Assessor: Grant Edwards (R)
Treasurer: Rhonda Brantley (D)
Commissioner, District 1: Gail Turner (R)
Lawton City Council, Ward 6: Cherry Phillips
CUSTER COUNTY
Mayor, City of Clinton: Seth Adams
Clinton City Council, Ward 2: Don Rodolph
Clinton City Council, Ward 4: Lucas Martinez
City of Clinton Proposition: APPROVED
Arapaho Board of Trustees (unexpired term): Theron Graybill, Kermit Raab UPDATE PENDING
DEWEY COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Dillon Berry (R)
Town of Seiling Proposition: APPROVED
ELLIS COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Mike Latta (R)
GARVIN COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Stan Spivey (D)
GRADY COUNTY
Commissioner, District 3: Ralph F. Beard (D)
County Question No. 1: APPROVED
County Question No. 2: (56.5 % in favor) UPDATE PENDING
HARMON COUNTY
Treasurer: David Seigrist (R)
JEFFERSON COUNTY
Town of Ringling Proposition: FAILED
McCLAIN COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Benny McGowen (D)
Commissioner, District 3: Charles Shorty Foster (D)
STEPHENS COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: David McCarley (R)
Commissioner, District 3: Dee Bowen (D)
WASHITA COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Bart Gossen (R)
WOODS COUNTY
Commissioner, District 3: John Smiley (R)
WOODWARD COUNTY
Commissioner, District 1: Tommy Roedell (R)
Further detail on all Oklahoma results can be found at the Oklahoma State Election Board website, www.ok.gov/elections.